News of years..


 
WE HAVE NEW PUPPY PLANS!


- ....More news are comming soon...-



16.06.Blood tracking in Finland

Our breed sister "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor won in open class 1st prize (49/50 points)
Next time she will be in WINNER class!
Also some days agou came hear PDP1 tests results and she and her dad both are CLEAR!
Well done!


08.06. International Dog Show "Latvian Winner 2019" in Riga, Latvia
Judges: EES-Hans van den BERG (NL) & Clumbers Yulia Ovsyannikova

Special thanks for MY team- despite the obstacles that I could not attend to Latvain Show my team did great! I'm proud
Our team springer results:
"Finch" Bimbik's Finch was Vet-BoB, BM-2 and BEST IN SHOW V! He is now Latvian Veteran Winner 2019.
" Norman" Bimbik's Norman was BOB and ended as BEST IN GROUP II! Also he got new title- Latvian Winner 2019.
"Unica" Bimbik's Unica was exc/1.
Our Juniors "Vincet" Bimbik's Vincet was exc-1 and "Victoria“ Lordsett Empire State Of Mind was vg-1.
And our clumber results:
"Gigi" Bimbik's Gigille was Vet-BOB and BB-4 and she is now also Latvian Veteran Winner 2019.
"Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was exc/1 and BB-3 and her sister "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was in CH class and BB-2 with res-CACIB.
But that was not all... My great team members showed my breeder class to BEST IN SHOW V!


2.06. International Dog Show in Norrköping, Sweden
Judge: Matti Touminen

"Tiffany" Bimbik's Tiffany was BEST OF BREED and got CAC!
SO WELL DONE Girls!


2.06. National Dog Show in Kangasniemi, Finland
Judge: Inga Siil

"Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor won BEST OF BREED and got CAC!
Well done!


2.06.International Dog Show "Estonian Winner 2019" in Luige, Estonia
Judges: Clumbers-Eliza Loizou, Cyprus & EES- Adrian Landarte, Uruguay


Our veterans "Finch" Bimbik's Finch was Vet-BOS and got Estonian Veterann Winner 2019 title! And "Gigi" Bimbik's Gigille
was BOB and got Estonian Veterann Winner 2019 title and ended as Veteran BEST IN SHOW!
"Norman" Bimbik's Norman was exc/4 in strong CH class. 
"Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was exc/2nd in CH Class and ended as BM-2 whit res-CACIB.
In open class "Unica" Bimbik's Unica was exc/1 and Uma"Bimbik's Uma was exc/2.
"Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was exc/1 in interediate class.
Our Juniors "Vincet" Bimbik´s Vincet and „Victoria“ Lordsett Empire State Of Mind where both exc/2 in junior class.

Our breeder group was exc/2 in big class.And "Finch" Bimbik's Finch progeny class won BEST IN SHOW II!
Pictures by Märt Heinsaar


26.05. International Dog Show in Tromsso, Norway
Judge: Henric Fryckstrandl


"Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor
won BEST OF BREED and got CAC, CACIB. And is now NORWEGIAN CHAMPION 
Also we are SO PROUD of you girls!


16.05. Bimbik's Z-litter born today ;)


3 boys and 4 girls born afther "Nixon"Lordsett No Mercy for Bimbiks and "Penny" Bimbik's Penelope




12.05.Hunting dog speciality show in Türi, Estonia
Judge: T apio Eerola 

"Wi" Bimbik's Windy first time out and was Puppy-BOB and BEST IN SHOW 2 puppy!
"Vincet" Bimbik´s Vince exc/2, cq in junior class
"Leopold" Bimbik's Leopold exc/1 in working class and ended as BOB!
"Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick won CH class and ended as BM-2.
"Rio" Bimbik's Haven got Vet CAC was BM-4 and won Vet-BOB. But that was not all - he also won Veteran BEST IN SHOW
"Poppy" Bimbik's Poppy won BB got CAC and ended as BOS!
Bimbik's Breeder class won BEST IN SHOW!
Well don and huge thanks to everybody!

Pictures by Märt Heinsaar

05.05.Blood tracking in Finland

"Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor won in open class 2nd prize!


04-05.05. National Dog Show in Jonava, Lithuania
Judges: Lidia Sokolova, Liudmila Mazina, Ernestas Balsiukas

On first day:
"Vincet" Bimbik's Vincet got JCAC and was JBOS
"Rio" Bimbik's Haven was VetBOB with VCAC and BOB and in finals
ended Veteran BEST IN SHOW, BEST IN GROUP & BEST IN SHOW IV!!! 
"Victoria" Lordsett Empire State of Mind was ex 2 in junior class.
got CAC and ended as BOS.

On second day:
"Vincet" Bimbik's Vincet got JCAC, JBOB. He is now LT JCH and cherry on the cake he ended as BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR!! 
"Rio" Bimbik's Haven got VCAC and was VBOB and was BOS. In finals he ended as Veteran BEST IN SHOW III!
"Victoria" Lordsett Empire "Poppy" Bimbik's PoppyState of Mind was again ex2 in junior class.
"Poppy" Bimbik's Poppy got CAC and ended as BOB


04-05.05. National Dog Show in Rakvere, Estonia

"Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was out only on first day and ended as BOB and ended as BEST IN GROUP II!
"Nelson"Bimbik's Smith was on first day BM-2 and second day BM-4 got both days CAC!
Well done both!


01.05.Group show in Lahti, Finland
Judge: Tarmo Viirtelä

Our breed "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was BEST OF BREED whit CAC!


21.04. Nordic Dog Show in Saimaa, Finland
Judge: Tarmo Viirtelä

Our breed "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was BEST OF BREED whit NORD CAC,CAC!
BOS was "Lilli" Bimbik's Gilliana child Breakaway.
Well done GIRLS!


20.04 International dog show in Debrecen, Hungary
Judges: Astrid Lundava (EST)

Clumber boy "Larsson" S.F Bimbik's Amigo won BOB and finally won BIG!
Well done Maja and Larsson!


14.04 International dog show "Tallinn Winner 2019", Estonia
Judges: EES- Rudy Feyaerts (Belgium) & Clumbers-Inessa Rodina(Russia)

Our dogs did great again!
Our young boy "Vincet"Bimbik´s Vincet was JBOB, JCAC, BM-4 and new title "Tallinn Junior Winner´19" 
"Norman" Bimbik´s Norman won champion class and ended up as BM-2 with CACIB!
"Patrick" Bimbik´s Patrick champion class excellent!
Our old guy "Finch"Bimbik´s Finch Vet-BOB, BOB and finally BEST IN GROUP!
He also got two new titles "Tallinn Veteran Winner´19" and "Tallinn Winner´19"
"Uma" Bimbik´s Uma junior class winner, JBOS, JCAC, BB-2 and a title "Tallinn Junior Winner´19" Sheis new EST & LT JCH!
"Victoria" Lordsett Empire State Of Mind second in junior class after Uma!
Also we won breeder class and ended up as BEST IN SHOW BREEDER II!
and Bimbik´s Finch progeny class BEST IN SHOW!
"Tacey" Bimbik´s Tacey was BOS with CACIB and got new title "Tallinn Winner´19"!! 
Her sister "Täpy" Bimbik´s Tailor champion class winner, BB-3 and res-CACIB!
"Gigi" Bimbik´s Gigille was VetBOB, BB-4 and got new "Tallinn Veteran Winner´19" title!!
Also we won BOB breeder class with clumbers! 

Thank you everyone, we are super proud!

Pictures by Riina Kranich & Märt Heinsaar


31.03 International dog show Salzburg, Austria


Our breed clumber boy " Larsson "S.F. Bimbik's Amigo won CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 1 end ended as resBIS. 
Breed judge and BIS was Mrs Saija Hannele Juutilainen, and Group judge Mr Darko Drobnjak.
We are so proud of you Maja and Larsson!

30.03. International Dog Show in Lahti, Finland
Judge: Tarja Löfman 

Our breed "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was BEST OF BREED whit CACIB & CAC!



23-24.03 National Dog Shows in Tallinn, Estonia


OnFirst day (judge-Stefan Šinko):
Little baby girl "Wendy"Bimbik´s Wendy was on her first show and won BOB Baby!
Young guy "Vincet" Bimbik´s Vincet was first time out as a junior and he won JCAC and JBOS!
"Nana" Bimbik´s Naomi was BB-2 and got her first CAC!
"Finch" Bimbik´s Finch was BOB Veteran and finally BOS!
Our little Lordsett girl "Victoria" Lordsett Empire State Of Mind was JBOB, BOB and finally BEST IN GROUP III!
She is from now on also Estonian Junior Champion! 

On Second day (breed judge: Viktoras Avtuško, group judge: Olga Sinko Kuprianova)
"Wendy"Bimbik´s Wendywas again BOB baby and also BEST IN SHOW BABY III!
"Vincet" Bimbik´s Vincet and "Nana" Bimbik´s Naomi got this time only very good.
"Victoria" Lordsett Empire State Of Mind was JBOB, BOS, also she was shortlisted in junior best in show!!
Finch" Bimbik´s Finch was BOB and BOB Veteran, In finlals was shortlisted in veteran best in show
and ended up as BEST IN GROUP II!!


23-24.03. International Dog Show in Riga, Latvia
Judge: Maria Ceccarelli, Italy

Our breed "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was BEST OF BREED whit 2x CACIB & CAC!
She is now also new Latvian CH!


"Unica" Bimbik's Unica won I place and "Phoebe" Bimbik's Phoebe III place in A0 competition!!
Well done girls!


03.03. Nord. Dog Show in Joensuu, Finand
Judge: Darko Drobnjak

Our breed "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was BEST OF BREED whit Nord CAC & CAC!





10.02. SÄDE agility competition

"Phoebe" Bimbik's Phoebe did great with her owner Stefani winning II place in A0 competition! Well done! 


10.02 International Dog Show “Tallinn Winter Cup 2019”.
Judged by Oleg Vasiliev

Our breed "Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick won chamion class and ended as BM-2 with CACIB!
Our veteran "Finch" Bimbik's Finch was BOB-Veteran, BOB and ended
as BEST IN SHOW VETERAN IV, BEST IN GROUP IV! And got new titles Tallinn Winter Cup W&VW'19
Our junior girl "Victoria" Lordsett Empire State Of Mind and was BOB-Junior, JCAC and ended as BB-3,
she is now ->Tallinn Winter Cup JW'19
After her was our breed junior girl "Uma" Bimbik's Uma exc-2.
In clumbers "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was BOB with CACIB!!->Tallinn Winter Cup W'19


17.02.VIII and IX Groups Special Show in Tallinn, Estonia
Judged by Maja Bubalo


Our puppy boy "Vincet" Bimbik's Vincet was BOB-Puppy with HP and ended as BEST IN SHOW PUPPY!!
Champion class male"Rio" Bimbik's Haven was after long show break exc-2 and finale BM-3.
Junior girl "Victoria" Lordsett Empire State Of Mind won BOB-Junior, BOS and ended as BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR!
Veteran "Finch" Bimbik's Finch was BOB-Veteran, BOB and ended as BEST IN SHOW VETERAN, BEST IN GROUP
and BEST IN SHOW!!!!!!!!!
In clumbers veteran lady "Gigi" Bimbik's Gigille was BOB-Veteran, BOB and ended
as BEST IN SHOW Veteran III and BEST IN GROUP IV
And first time in intermediate class "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was BB-2 afther Gigi.
THANK YOU SHOW MUCH TEAM!


16-17.05 XIV Valentine's Dog Show in Bydgoszcz &IX Night Dog Show in Bydgoszcz
Judges: Milena Seidel & Ina Malecka

Our breed "Tia" Bimbik's Tiara was on 2 days show in Valga where he won on both days BOB wit CAC!
Well done !


02-03.02. National Dog Show in Valga, Estonia
Judges: Zoia Oleinikova ( Ukraine ) & Andrzej Kazmierski (Poland)

Our breed "Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was on 2 days show in Valga where he won on both days BOB!
In finals on first day he ended as BIG, BEST IN SHOW III and on scond day BIG .
Well done guys!



26.01.  National Dog Show "Narva Winter Cup 2019 ", Estonia
Judge: Malgorzata Lorenc, Poland


Our breed Our breed "Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was BOB and ended as BEST IN GROUP II!
Well done Patrick and family!


20-21.01. VIII & IX Group Show in Pisisaare, Estonia
Judge: Tatjana Raschihmarova, Russia


Our breed black boy "Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was today as BOB.
WELL DONE!


19-20.01. VIII & IX Group Show in Pisisaare, Estonia
Judge: Nikolay Sedykh, Russia



On first day judgeb by Vera Alifirenko, Russia
Last day in puppy class "Victoria" Lordsett Empire State Of Mind won Puppy-BOB and ended as BIS-Puppy!
Veteran "Finch" Bimbik's Finch was BOB-Veteran, BOB and ended as BEST IN SHOW VETERA II!
"Penny" Bimbik's Penelope was exc/1 and BOS.
In clumbers veteran lady "Gigi" Bimbik's Gigille was BOB-Veteran, BOB and ended
as BEST IN SHOW Veteran.
Still in junior class girl "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was JBOB and ended BB-2 afther Gigi.
And our Finch and Penelope pair Fwon BEST IN SHOW!

On second day
judged by Zakhirya Bogdanova, Russia
unior girl "Victoria" Lordsett Empire State Of Mind won exc/2
Veteran "Finch" Bimbik's Finch was BOB-Veteran, BOS and ended as BEST IN SHOW VETERA!
"Penny" Bimbik's Penelope was exc/1 in open class and ended as BB-3.
In clumbers veteran lady "Gigi" Bimbik's Gigille was BOB-Veteran, BOB and ended
as BEST IN SHOW Veteran II
Still in junior class girl "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was JBOB and ended BB-2 afther Gigi.
Finch and Penelope pair Fwon BEST IN SHOW!


12-13.01 National Dog Show in Tartu, Estonia


On first day
(EES judgeb by George Kostopoulos, Greece & clumbers-Jerzy Olszewski, Poland)

Our puppy girl "Victoria" Lordsett Empire State Of Mind was out first time and won Puppy-BOB and ended as BIS-Puppy!
Veteran "Finch" Bimbik's Finch was BOB-Veteran, BOB and ended as BEST IN GROUP II & Veteran BEST IN SOW!
"Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was BM-2
"Penny" Bimbik's Penelope was exc/1 with CAC and BOS.
Still in junior class girl "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was JBOB and BOB.

On second day- (Judged by Kalvo Kriisk)

"Victoria" Lordsett Empire State Of Mind was Puppy-BOB and ended as BIS-Puppy III!
Veteran "Finch" Bimbik's Finch was BOB-Veteran, BOB and ended as BEST IN GROUP & BEST IN SHOW III!
"Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was BM-2.
"Penny" Bimbik's Penelope was exc/1 and BOS.
Still in junior class girl "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was JBOB and BOB.

In finals on first day he ended as BIG, BEST IN SHOW III and on scond day BIG