News of years..

 

 

03.06. International Dog Show "Estonian Winner 2018" in Luige, Estonia
Judge: Inga Siil, Estonia

Our Clumber team did so great!
Our breed junior boy "Nuuti" Bimbik's Rufus was BOS-Junior and BM-3 and he is also now Estonian Junior Winner 2018
Your young star "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey won BOB-Junior and was also BOB.
Her sister "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was exc2, BB-3 and got needed JCC and is now also EST JCH!
She can add to her name now 2 new titles Estonian Junior Winner 2018 and Estonian Winner 2018
Our older lady "Gigi" Bimbik's Gigille was today BB-2 and got CACIB.


We had also out Clumber Spaniel Breeder class who won BOB-Breeder and was shortlisted in finals.

Our springer team results where also exelent!
Our young springer boy "Sebastian" Bimbik's Sebastian was exc2 in strong Junor class
And our breed black and white boy "Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was in intermediate class exc-1
And our "Norman" Bimbik's Norman was the star of the day in our springer team. He won BOS with CACIB and
got Estonian Winner 2018 title! I just love how he looks!
Our junior team junior girl "Hertta" Bimbik's Stacey was exc4 in very strong junor class.

Im so proud of all our team members and for all puppy owners!


Im so proud of all our team members, puppy owners & support team!

03.06. Mazovian Dog Show "Gostynin 2018" , Poland
Judge: Małgorzata Hałas


Our breed junior clumber girl "Tia" Bimbik's Tiara won BOB-Junoior, JCC and also was BOB!
Well done..WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOU!


01.06.VII, VIII & X Group Show, Tallinn, Estonia
Judges: Gerard Cox, Ireland, Hans Van Den Berk, Nerherlands, Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia.

Our srpinger boy did it again!
"Sebastian" Bimbik's Sebastian won BOB-Junior with las needed JCC but that was not all.. He also won BOB!
He is now also new ESTONIAN JUNIOR CH.
But that was not all he also ended BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR IV and BEST IN GROUP III
Her sister Hertta" Bimbik's Stacey was in junior class exc2!
In clumbers our 9 months old "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey won BOB-Junior with last needed JCC and was also BOB.
She is also our new ESTONIAN JUNIOR CH!
Thank you all friends who helped me and spend lovely time in show with me :)


27.05 National Dog Shows, Võru, Estonia
Judges: Audrone Babianskiene, Lithuania & Jelena Kruus, Estonia Audrone Babianskiene


Your young Clumber "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey won BOB-Junior, JCC and was also BOB
and won today BEST IN GROUP III

Our springer team youngest puppy "Unica" Bimbik's Unica was again BOB-Puppy with HP
and won BEST IN SHOW IV PUPPY!
Our junior boy "Sebastian" Bimbik's Sebastian was also today JBOB with JCC and was BM-4
And our open class male "Norman" Bimbik's Norman was today as BM-2

Thank you so much my special team mate!

26.05 National Dog Shows, Võru, Estonia
Judges: Judges- Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland , Audrone Babianskiene, Lithuania
and JBIS
as Tatjana Raschikhmarova, Russia


Your young Clumber "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey won BOB-Junior, JCC and was also BOB
and won first day BEST IN SHOW JUNIORs!


Our springer team youngest puppy "Unica" Bimbik's Unica was BOB-Puppy with HP!
Our junior boy "Sebastian" Bimbik's Sebastian was JBOB with JCC and was BM-3
And our open class male "Norman" Bimbik's Norman was today as BM-4



25-27.05. 3xDog Shows in Moletai, Lithuania
Judges: Vladimir Piska,Cathy Delmar & Tamas Jakkel

Our breed 9 months old clumber spaniel girl did SUPER great in Moletai.
First day in Birds Hunting Dog Club Show lovely "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was JBOB with JCC & BOB
and ended as BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR
Second in Mayoor Cup JBOB with JCC & BOB
And on last day in Aukstaitija Summer 2018 show she was also JBOB & BOB, JCC

"Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor is now LT JCH!!


25-26.05. Spaniel Show & Norwefian Spaniel Main Club Show
Judges: Jamie Hubbard & Doug Johnson, USA


Our breed clumbers did so super show results in Norway.. we are so proud!
Champion male" Iver" SF Bimbik's Amor was both days as BOB and BEST IN SHOW IV & second day asBEST IN SHOW III!
Just 9 months old junior girl "Tiffany" Bimbik's Tiffany was our only in 2nd day and was BB-2 with Res-CC.



19.05 Latvian Spaniel Club 40 years anniversary Show in Riga, Latvia
Judge: Petr Studenik, Czech


Our little puppy "Unica" Bimbik's Unica was out first time and won BOB-Puppy and also BEST IN SHOW PUPPY!
Our junior boy "Sebastian" Bimbik's Sebastian did suprise us all by winning BOB-Junior, JCC, BOB and was BEST IN SHOW II!
Our "Sebastian" Bimbik's Sebastian is now LV JCH!
And our open class male "Norman" Bimbik's Norman was exc1 and BM-2.
Our open class female "Penelope" Bimbik's Penelope was BOS with CC

Your young clumber "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was BOB with JCC and is now new LV JCH!


05-06.05. 2 days National Dog Show in Jonava, Lithuania


Our breed junior boy "Ruudi" Bimbik's Samuel was both days as BOB-Junior, got 2xJCC and first day also as as BOB and on second day as BM-2
"Ruudi" Bimbik's Samue is now LT JCH!
Our breed open class male "Nils" Bimbik's Nils was on first day Exc1 with CC and BM-2 and on second day as BOB with CC
"Nils" Bimbik's Nils is now new LT CH!
Open class female "Nichole" Bimbik's Nichole was both days as BOS with 2xCC. And is now also LT CH!

Your junior clumber "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was both days BOB & BOB-Junior with 2xJCC and is now new LT JCH!


1.05. Unofficial Puppy and Junior show, Norway
Judges: Jamie Hubbard & Doug Johnson, USA

"Tiffany" Bimbik's Tiffany was BOB-Junior.... WELL DONE for first show!

 


29.04. Tracking Trial in Finland
Judge: Ilkka Niemi, Finland


"Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor
waswas at her first tracking trial in Finland and she was the youngest one at trial and
got open class 2 prize (34/50)
WE ARE SO PROUD!


21-22.04. 2 days National Dog Show in Jonava, Lithuania
Judge: Stefan Śinko (Slovenia) & Helena Borisova (Belarus)


Our breed black and white boy "Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was both days as BOB with 2xCC
and second day also won BEST IN GROUP III. He can add now new title to his name - LT CH


21.04. Finnish Clumber Spaniel Uunofficial club show
Judge: Joanna Pronin, Finland


Our breed 9 months old "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was BEST IN SHOW


18.04. "Tiffany" found real home!

Our very special clumber girl "Tiffany" Bimbik's Tiffany moved to her real home. She will be living in Norway with his step sister and "BIG" brother "Iver" SF Bimbik's Amor!

WE will see and her lot about that special girl! IM SO HAPPY!


15.04. International Dog Show „Tallinn Winner 2018“, Estonia
Judge: Tiina Taulos, Finland (ESS)

Our springers results:
"Sebastian" Bimbik's Sebastia
n was in Junior class exc2
"Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was in intermediate class exc1
"Poppy" Bimbik's Poppy was in intermediate clas exc1 in females.
"Norman" Bimbik's Norman was in open class exc1 and ended as BM-3 with Res-CACIB
And or old "Finch" Bimbik's Finch was in Champin class as exc2 and his probeni class won BEST IN SHOW II!

"Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was BOB-Puppy and shortlisted in puppy BIS
And older lady "Gigi" Bimbik´s Gigille was in champion class exc-2, BF-2 with Res-CACIB


7-8.04. 2xDays Kotka Puppy Show, Finland
Judge: Maija Lehtonen & Perttu Ståhlber, Finland


Our breed clumber puppy "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was both day as BOB-Puppy and one day BIG 4-Puppy


25.03. 2xDays Kotka Puppy Show, Finland
Judge: Katja Korhonen, Finland


Our breed clumber puppy "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was both day as BOB-Puppy!


24-25.03. 2 days National Dog Show in Tallinn, Estonia
Judge: Tina Peixoto, Portugal & Luis Peixoto, Portugal

Our breed junior springer boy "Silvio" Bimbik's Silvio was both days JBOB with 2xJCC and first day was BOB
and second day as BM-3
WE are PROUD!


11.03. Grufts 2018, England
Judge: Mrs H.M Talbot

Our breed clumber "Iver" SF Bimbik's Amor was 3rd Open class!
IT IS SO SUPER NINA!


2-4.03. 3xDays International Dog Shows in Lithuania with "Lithuanian Winner 2018"
Judge: Vitally Belskyy, Julija Aidietiene & Clodagh Fallon

WE can be PROUD OF our breed clumber puppy "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor again as she was all 3 days as BOB-Puppy!
We are so proud of you both.. daddy and a little girl!

17.02.Lahti Puppy Show, Finland
Judge: Marja Talvitie & Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland


Our breed clumber puppy "Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor was BOB-Puppy and ended to be BIG IV -Puppy!


11.02. International Dog Show „Tallinn Winter Cup 2018“
Judge: Luis Manuel Calado Catalan, Portugal

Our breed springer results where:
"Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick
- int. class exc-1
"Leopold" Bimbik´s Leopold- working class exc-1, BM-2, res-CACIB
"Poppy" Bimbik's Poppy- Int. class exc-1, BF-4
"Finch" Bimbik's Finch- ch class exc-2, BM-4 and his progeni was BEST IN SHOW!
"Leopold" and "Poppy" where our as pair and won BEST IN SHOW !

And our breed clumber results where:
"Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor BOB-puppy


05.02.  Spaniel and Water Dogs Club Show, Poland
Judge: Renate Niklasiewcz


Our breed junior clumber girl "Tia" Bimbik's Tiara won BOB-Puppy and also was BIS PUPPY III!
Well done..WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOU!



21.01. VIII & IX Group Show in Pisisaare, Estonia
Judge: Tatjana Raschihmarova, Russia


Our breed black boy "Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was today as BOB.
WELL DONE!


20.01. VIII & IX Group Show in Pisisaare, Estonia
Judge: Nikolay Sedykh, Russia


Our young team members attend on their first dog show.
Youngest show member "Tacey" Bimbik's Tacey was BOB-Baby in clumber spaniels
Our springer boy "Sebastian" Bimbik's Sebastian was BOB-puppy and ended BIS IV PUPPY.
Our "Finch" Bimbik's Finch was BOB and ended BIG-III and "Patrick" Bimbik's Patrick was BM-2'nd afther daddy.


15.01. Page updated


We updated many litters page like S-litter, T-litter and U-litter pages.


14.01. International Dog Show in Padova, Itali
Judge in breed Carina Ostman  and in group Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)

"Larsson" S.F Bimbik's Amigo made us proud by winning BOB. But that was not all he won BIG III in strong Group!



14.01. Helsinki Puppy Show
Judge: Matti Luoso


"Täpy" Bimbik's Tailor started her show career and was on her first puppy show in Helsinki as BOB-Puppy & BIG 3